Descripción detallada Lote 25

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 858, Lote # 25

A - Emory, W. H. / Bushnell, David I. (Jr.). Notes of Military Reconnoissance, from Fort Leavenworth, in Missouri, to San Diego, in California / Drawings by George Gibbs in the Far Northwest, 1848 - 1851.
a) Emory, W. H. Notes of Military Reconnoissance, from Fort Leavenworth, in Missouri, to San Diego, in California, Incluiding Parts of the Arkansas, del Norte, and Gila Rivers. Washington: Wendell and Van Benthuysen, 1848.
4o., 416 p. 41 litografías de vistas, planos, flora y fauna. Sin cofia, cajo anterior quebrado, pasta posterior desprendida. Encuadernado en pasta dura.
b) Bushnell, David I. (Jr.). Drawings by Geoge Gibbs in the Far Northwest, 1849 - 1851. Washington: The Smithsonian Institution, 1938.
4o. marquilla, 3 h. + 28 p. 18 láminas. Smithsonian Miscellaneuous Collections. Volume 97, Number 8 (December 30, 1938). Pasta posterior rasgada. Encuadernado en rústica.
Total de piezas: 2.
Estimado $ 4,500-6,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote